in ,

Adriana Lima Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Adriana Lima Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima

Adriana Lima, a prominent Brazilian model and actress, gained widespread fame as a “Victoria’s Secret Angel” from 1999 to 2018. She holds the distinction of being the longest-serving model in Victoria’s Secret history and was hailed as the brand’s “most valuable Angel” in 2017. Lima achieved global recognition, ranking as the world’s second-highest-paid model in 2014. Throughout her illustrious career, she collaborated with esteemed designers and brands such as Emporio Armani, Givenchy, Maybelline, Bulgari, and many others, solidifying her status as a fashion icon.

Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima

Name:

Adriana Francesca Lima

Nicknames:

  • The Goddess
  • The World’s Most Voluptuous Virgin
  • Lima Bean
  • The Queen of Brazil
  • The Marquesa of Miami

Birthdate:

June 12, 1981

Age:

43

Sun Sign:

Gemini

Birthplace:

Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Nationality:

Brazilian

Education:

Discovered at 13, limited formal education

Occupation:

Fashion/Runway Model and Actress

Family:

  • Father: Nelson Torres
  • Mother: Maria da Graça Lima
  • Maternal Grandfather: Bertoldo Fontes Lima

Agencies:

  • The Society Model Management – New York
  • Elite Model Management – Paris
  • Elite Model Management – Milan

Physical Stats:

  • Height: 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
  • Weight: 68 kg (150 lbs)
  • Measurements: 34-24-35 in (86-61-89 cm)
  • Hair Color: Dark Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue with a hint of green (wears colored contact lenses)

Adriana Lima’s romantic relationships have been a notable part of her public life:

  • Lenny Kravitz (2001-2003): Engaged in 2002, their relationship ended in 2003.
  • Prince Wenzeslaus (2003-2006): Dated the Prince of Liechtenstein for three years.
  • Derek Jeter (2006): Briefly dated the American baseball player.
  • Denny (2006): Had a short-lived relationship with Brazilian vocalist Denny.
  • Marko Jarić (2006-2014): Married Serbian NBA player in 2009, divorced in 2016, with whom she has two daughters.
  • Justin Bieber (2014): Rumored relationship during Cannes Film Festival 2014.
  • Joe Thomas (2015-2016): Dated boxing coach and trainer.
  • Sami Khedira (2016): Spent holidays together with the German footballer.
  • Julian Edelman (2016-2017): Dated the American football wide receiver.
  • Matt Harvey (2017): Briefly dated the American baseball pitcher.
  • Metin Hara (2017-2019): Dated Turkish author until early 2019.
  • Andre Lemmers (2021-present): Currently in a relationship, welcomed a son named Cyan in August 2022.

Adriana Lima’s love life has been as dynamic as her career, capturing public interest through various high-profile relationships over the years.

Relationships:

  • Ex-Husbands: Marko Jarić (m. 2009–2016)
  • Current Partner: Andre Lemmers (since 2021)

Children:

  • Daughters: Valentina Lima Jarić (b. 2009), Sienna (b. 2012)
  • Son: Cyan (b. 2022)

Career Highlights:

  • Victoria’s Secret Angel (1999–2018)
  • Longest-running Victoria’s Secret Angel
  • Named “the most valuable Victoria’s Secret Angel” in 2017

Notable Works:

  • Films: The Follow (2001), Ocean’s 8 (2018)
  • TV: Guest spot on How I Met Your Mother (2007)

Brand Endorsements:

  • Victoria’s Secret, Maybelline, Givenchy, Emporio Armani, Miu Miu, Puma, Schutz

Awards and Recognitions:

  • Ford Supermodel of the World (age 15)
  • Forbes #2 highest-paid model (2014)
  • FIFA Global Fan Ambassador (2023)

Personal Interests:

  • Favorite Food: Fish
  • Languages: English, Spanish, Portuguese, Italian

Religious Belief:

Roman Catholicism

Distinctive Features:

  • Mole on her chin
  • Striking blue eyes

Social Media:

  • Instagram: @adrianalima

Residence:

  • New York City, New York, USA
  • Miami, Florida, USA
  • Bahia, Brazil

Outro:

Adriana Lima’s career as a Brazilian model and actress has left an indelible mark on the fashion industry. From her iconic tenure as a Victoria’s Secret Angel to her esteemed collaborations with top designers worldwide, Lima’s influence continues to resonate. Her achievements extend beyond modeling, encompassing acting roles and ambassadorial positions, reflecting her versatility and enduring appeal. Adriana Lima remains a celebrated figure, recognized not only for her beauty and talent but also for her contributions to fashion and entertainment on a global scale.

Written by admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Alessandra Ambrosio

Alessandra Ambrosio Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics