in , ,

Amanda Seyfried Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Amanda Seyfried Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried

Amanda Michelle Seyfried, an accomplished American actress, singer, and model, has captivated audiences with her versatile performances in both film and television. Rising to fame with roles in iconic movies like Mean Girls (2004) and Mamma Mia! (2008), Seyfried has carved a niche for herself in Hollywood with her charisma, talent, and distinctive charm.

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried

Amanda Seyfried Biography

Full Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Nicknames: Minge, Mandy, Anxiety Girl
Date of Birth: December 3, 1985
Age: 38
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Nationality: American
Education: William Allen High School, dropped out of Fordham University
Occupation: Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Model, Voiceover Artist

Family:

  • Father: Jack Seyfried (Pharmacist)
  • Mother: Ann (née Sander) (Occupational Therapist)
  • Sister: Jennifer Seyfried (Musician)
  • Grandparents: Richard R. Seyfried, Barbara Ebert (Paternal); Guifford Henrice Sander, Sr., Janet L. Williams (Maternal)

Manager: Innovative Artists, 2B Management, Management Artists Syndication
Build: Voluptuous
Height: 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight: 58 kg (128 lbs)
Boyfriends / Spouse: Micah Alberti (2002-2006), Emile Hirsch (2005), Jesse Marchant (2006-2008), Dominic Cooper (2008-2010), Alexander Skarsgård (2008), Ryan Phillippe (2010-2011), Andrew Joblon (2011), James Franco (2012 – rumored), Josh Hartnett (2012), Desmond Harrington (2012-2013), Ben Barnes (2013), Justin Long (2013-2015), Thomas Sadoski (2016-present, married in 2017)

Race / Ethnicity: White (German, Swiss-German, English, Scottish, Welsh, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Sexual Orientation: Straight

Distinctive Features:

  • Long Blonde Hair
  • Full Lips
  • Glowing Complexion

Brand Endorsements: Cle de Peau Beaute, Movado, Esquire
Religion: Christianity

Best Known For:

  • Roles in Mean Girls (2004), Mamma Mia! (2008), Jennifer’s Body (2009), Dear John (2010)
  • Portrayal of Sarah Henrickson in Big Love (2006-2011)

First Album: Mamma Mia! The Movie Soundtrack (2008)
First Film: Mean Girls (2004)
First TV Show: As the World Turns (1991-2001)

Personal Trainer: Harley Pasternak
Favorite Things:

  • Food: Everything
  • Movies: Mamma Mia! (2008)
  • Hairstyle: Wavy Hair
  • Lipstick Color: Red
  • Nails Color: Pink
  • Accessory: Bags
  • Brand: Miu Miu, Prada
  • Color: Green

Facts about Amanda Seyfried:

  • Started as a child model and actress
  • Suffers from anxiety and panic attacks
  • Was a waitress before acting
  • Has an Australian shepherd dog named Finn
  • Auditioned for the role of Regina George in Mean Girls (2004)
  • Ranked #1 in People magazine’s “25 Beauties (and Hotties) at 25” (2011)
  • Collects taxidermy and jeans
  • Trained classical singer
  • Won Emmy and Golden Globe Awards for her role in The Dropout (2022)
  • Tested positive for COVID-19 in 2021

Outro:

Amanda Seyfried continues to enchant audiences with her talent and charm, proving herself as a versatile performer in Hollywood. From her early beginnings as a child model to her award-winning performances on screen, Seyfried’s journey is a testament to her dedication and passion for the arts. With each new role, she continues to captivate and inspire, solidifying her place among the industry’s most talented actresses.

Written by admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Demi Lovato

Demi Lovato Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Jennifer Winget

Jennifer Winget Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics