in , ,

Jessica Alba Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Jessica Alba Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba is a prominent American actress, businesswoman, and activist known for her versatile roles in television and film. Born on April 28, 1981, in Pomona, California, she gained early recognition for her breakthrough role as Max Guevara in the science fiction series Dark Angel. Since then, Alba has starred in a diverse range of projects, including blockbuster films like Fantastic Four, Sin City, and Into the Blue. Beyond acting, she co-founded The Honest Company, a consumer goods company focused on non-toxic household products, showcasing her entrepreneurial acumen and commitment to health and sustainability. Known for her advocacy work and philanthropy, Jessica Alba continues to be a significant influence in both entertainment and business realms, embodying a successful career balanced with social impact initiatives.

Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba

Bio Data:

Full Name: Jessica Marie Alba
Nicknames: Sky Angel, Albz, Jma, Jess, Jessica Marie Warren, Skank Butt
Born: April 28, 1981
Age: 43
Birthplace: Pomona, California, United States
Nationality: American

Education:

  • Graduated high school at 16
  • Attended the Atlantic Theater Company

Occupation: Model, TV and Film Actress, Businesswoman

Family:

  • Father: Mark David Alba (Real Estate Agent)
  • Mother: Catherine (née Jensen) (Housewife)
  • Siblings: Joshua Alba (Younger Brother)
  • Others: José Sánchez Alba (Paternal Grandfather), Ysabel/Isabel Martinez (Paternal Grandmother), Harry Christian Jensen, Jr. (Maternal Grandfather), Louisa/Lew Harrison Tebault (Maternal Grandmother)

Manager:

  • William Morris Endeavor
  • Next Model Management – New York, London, Paris, Milan, Los Angeles
  • 3 Arts Entertainment, Beverly Hills, California, United States

Build: Slim
Height: 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight: 56 kg (123.5 lbs)
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Dark Brown

Relationships:

  • Spouse: Cash Warren (married since May 19, 2008)
  • Children: Honor Marie (b. 2008), Haven Garner (b. 2011), Hayes Alba (b. 2017)

Race / Ethnicity: Multiracial (Hispanic and White)

  • Mexican (including Spanish, Indigenous Mexican/Mayan, distant Sephardi Jewish) descent from father’s side
  • Danish, Welsh, English, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, French roots from maternal side

Religion: Christianity

Career Highlights:

  • Starred in Dark Angel, Sin City, Fantastic Four, L.A.’s Finest, and various other films and TV shows.

Brand Endorsements:

  • Revlon, L’Oreal, Nintendo, J.C. Penney, The Honest Company, LegalZoom, and numerous others.

First Film: Camp Nowhere (1994)
First TV Show: The Secret World of Alex Mack (1994)

Personal Trainer: Ramona Braganza

  • Utilizes the 3-2-1 training method for fitness.

Favorite Things:

  • Favorite Food: Enjoys a variety of dishes
  • Favorite Fashion Designers: Viktor And Rolf, Dolce And Gabbana
  • Favorite Perfume: Turquoise Perfume Oil from Sage
  • Favorite Actor: Johnny Depp

Facts:

  • Ranked no. 1 in AskMen’s Most Desirable Women list in 2006.
  • Certified PADI scuba diver.
  • Co-founder of The Honest Company.
  • Advocates for non-toxic household products.
  • Honored with the “Michael Kors Award for Outstanding Philanthropy”.

Outro: Jessica Alba continues to thrive in both her entertainment career and entrepreneurial ventures, making significant contributions to various industries while maintaining a strong commitment to family and philanthropy.

Written by admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Coco Rocha

Coco Rocha Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Ashley Tisdale

Ashley Tisdale Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics