in

Ranbir Kapoor Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Ranbir Kapoor Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Ranbir Kapoor
Ranbir Kapoor

Ranbir Kapoor, an esteemed figure in Indian cinema, is renowned for his versatile acting and impactful roles across Bollywood. Born on September 28, 1982, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, he has consistently ranked among the highest-paid actors in the industry and has garnered widespread acclaim for his performances.

Ranbir Kapoor
Ranbir Kapoor

Bio Data:

Name: Ranbir Kapoor
Nicknames: Bir, Ranbir Raj, Pappu
Age: 41
Date of Birth: September 28, 1982
Birthplace: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Residence: Pali Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality: Indian


Education:

  • Bombay Scottish School, Mumbai
  • The Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute, New York (Method Acting)

Occupation:

  • Actor

Family:

  • Father: Rishi Kapoor (Actor)
  • Mother: Neetu Singh (Actress)
  • Sister: Riddhima Kapoor Sahni

Relationships:

  • Various relationships from Avantika Malik Khan to Alia Bhatt
  • Married to Alia Bhatt since April 14, 2022

Build:

  • Slim

Height:

  • 6 ft 0½ in (184 cm)

Weight:

  • 72 kg (159 lbs)

Race / Ethnicity:

  • Asian (Indian)

Hair Color:

  • Black

Eye Color:

  • Dark Brown

Brand Endorsements:

  • FC Barcelona (Indian Brand Ambassador)
  • PepsiCo, Docomo, Panasonic, John Players, Nissan, Hero Moto Corp, Lenovo, Philips Lighting, Asian Paints

Religion:

  • Hinduism

Best Known For:

  • Roles in “Saawariya” (2007), “Barfi!” (2012), “Rockstar” (2011), “Sanju” (2018)

First Film:

  • “Saawariya” (2007)

Personal Trainer:

  • Pradeep Bhatia

Favorite Things:

  • Food: Sushi, Vada Pav, Dosa
  • Street Food: Bhajia Pav
  • Cuisines: Chinese and Italian
  • Actor: Al Pacino
  • Co-Actor: Anushka Sharma
  • Inspiration: Al Pacino
  • Movies: “Shri 420,” “Life is Beautiful,” “3 Idiots,” “Love Sex Aur Dhokha”
  • Colors: White, Black, Red
  • Book: Kurt Cobain’s biography

Facts:

  • Son of actors Rishi Kapoor and Neetu Singh
  • Cousin of Kareena Kapoor and Karishma Kapoor
  • Co-hosted several editions of the Filmfare Awards
  • Portrayed Sanjay Dutt in the biopic “Sanju,” winning the Filmfare Award for Best Actor
  • Won the Best Actor Award at Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival 2023
  • Won the Filmfare Award for Best Actor for “Animal” (2024)
  • Received the “Maharashtrian of the Year” award at the Lokmat Awards 2024

Outro:

Ranbir Kapoor’s journey in Bollywood has been marked by his dedication to craft, versatile roles, and significant contributions to Indian cinema. His ability to embody diverse characters and deliver compelling performances has cemented his legacy as a leading actor in the industry. With accolades and achievements spanning various genres, Ranbir continues to captivate audiences with his acting prowess and remains a pivotal figure in contemporary Hindi cinema.

Written by admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Kate Hudson

Kate Hudson Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Eve Torres

Eve Torres Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics