in ,

Vanessa Hudgens Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Vanessa Hudgens Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens is a versatile American entertainer known for her roles across film, television, and stage, as well as her prowess in singing and producing. Rising to fame with her role in the High School Musical series, she has since diversified her career into various genres of entertainment.

Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens

Full Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Nickname: Nessa, V, Van, Baby V, Vanney
Date of Birth: December 14, 1988
Age: 35
Birthplace: Salinas, California, United States
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: Multiracial (Asian, Hispanic, White)
Religion: Non-denominational Christian

Education:

  • Attended Orange County High School of the Arts
  • Homeschooled with tutors

Occupation:
Actress, Voiceover Artist, Stage Actress, Producer, Singer

Family:

  • Father: Gregory Hudgens (Firefighter)
  • Mother: Gina (née Guangco) (Worked in office jobs)
  • Sister: Stella Hudgens (Actress)

Relationship Status: Married to Cole Tucker since December 2023

Physical Stats:

  • Height: 5 ft 1 in (155 cm)
  • Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)
  • Build: Average
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Dark Brown
  • Distinctive Features: Very dark eyes, Long dark hair, Soft voice

Career Highlights:

  • First Film: Thirteen (2003)
  • Breakthrough Role: Gabriella Montez in High School Musical series (2006-2008)
  • First Album: V (2006)

Favorite Things:

  • Food: Chocolate, Sushi
  • TV Show: Degrassi: The Next Generation
  • Movies: Thirteen, The Nightmare Before Christmas, Moulin Rouge!
  • Color: Red
  • Fashion Idols: Natalie Wood
  • Music Genre: Rock
  • Singers: Alicia Keys, Celine Dion

Personal Life:
Vanessa Hudgens has been involved in various relationships over the years, including high-profile romances with Zac Efron and Austin Butler.

Notable Achievements and Ventures:

  • Launched beverage company Cali Water in partnership with Oliver Trevena
  • Partnered with Madison Beer and Dr. Karen Kagha for skincare line KNOW Beauty
  • Hosted MTV Movie & TV Awards: Greatest of All Time in 2020

Recent Developments:
In 2023, Vanessa Hudgens married baseball player Cole Tucker after a year-long engagement, marking a new chapter in her personal life.

Conclusion: Vanessa Hudgens continues to captivate audiences with her multifaceted talents in entertainment, from acting and singing to entrepreneurial endeavors. With a successful career spanning decades, she remains a prominent figure in Hollywood and beyond.

Written by admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ashley Tisdale

Ashley Tisdale Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Zac Efron

Zac Efron Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics